Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8469,847
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,50711,501
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4989,631
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6319,714
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,59811,557
WoomeraAustralia 16,92110,515
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89111,118
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7122,307
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7681,720
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3323,935
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6814,151
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9221,816
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7311,697
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,0582,521
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,5562,831
WillemstadCuraçao 878545
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7515,438
WajimaJapan 13,0058,081
WakamatsuJapan 12,8577,989
WakayamaJapan 13,3878,319
WakkanaiJapan 12,0367,479
WajirKenya 12,1837,571
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4466,491
WindhoekNamibia 10,6926,644
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1968,200
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1968,200
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2718,247
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3338,285
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4938,385
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2548,236
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3958,324
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3808,315
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3788,313
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6688,494
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,275
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3698,308
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4048,329
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6398,476
WintonNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4228,340
WarsawPoland 8,4475,249
WroclawPoland 8,2005,095
WonsanSouth Korea 13,1778,188
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9716,818
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4406,488
WauSudan 10,6966,647
WaddingtonUk 7,0004,350
Waco, TxUsa 2,8921,797
Wake IslandUsa 12,3377,666
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,4752,159
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,4502,144
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0261,259
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,1613,207
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0311,883
Warren, OhUsa 2,5331,574
Warren, PaUsa 2,5771,601
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8481,770
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,1931,363
Washington, IaUsa 3,0641,904
Washington, InUsa 2,6121,623
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4241,506
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7321,698
Watertown, SdUsa 3,6642,277
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0641,904
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7071,682
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4131,500
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6811,045
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2201,379
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3511,461
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,9901,858
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8681,782
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4321,511
West Chester, PaUsa 2,2961,427
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,175730
West Point, GaUsa 1,9971,241
West Point, NyUsa 2,3781,478
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7861,731
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6481,645
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1011,927
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2061,992
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,2803,281
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4361,514
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,9951,240
Williamson, WvUsa 2,2741,413
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4491,522
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,2812,660
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,2961,427
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2521,399
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7371,079
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7261,694
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3211,442
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4062,117
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,9603,082
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,6582,273
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8471,148
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2022,611
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9411,206
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2351,389
Wooster, OhUsa 2,5471,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -