Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2935,153
UaupesBrazil 2,2301,386
UbatubaBrazil 5,5883,472
UberabaBrazil 5,0833,159
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3163,304
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6377,853
UpernavikGreenland 5,9783,715
UummannaqGreenland 5,8073,608
UdineItaly 8,0414,997
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1995,095
UenoJapan 13,2918,259
UnzendakeJapan 13,7428,539
UrakawaJapan 12,2887,636
UshibukaJapan 13,8068,579
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9468,045
UwajimaJapan 13,5998,451
UkmergeLithuania 8,5975,342
UtenaLithuania 8,6395,368
UlaangomMongolia 12,1157,528
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,4917,762
UlgiiMongolia 12,1607,556
UliastaiMongolia 12,4217,719
UmnugoviMongolia 12,1917,575
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5577,803
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2388,226
UfaRussia 10,3496,431
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0685,635
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0577,492
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1636,315
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8817,383
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4345,862
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1736,322
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8066,715
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5415,929
Umm BeninSudan 11,0766,883
UmeňSweden 8,1295,052
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,10510,008
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8419,844
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7609,793
UrfaTurkey 10,3606,438
UsakTurkey 9,5435,930
Uman’Ukraine 9,1875,709
UzgorodUkraine 8,6385,368
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,3781,478
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6071,620
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7521,710
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5521,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -