Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6387,853
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7697,935
JuninArgentina 6,1373,814
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,3063,297
JacobinaBrazil 4,8283,000
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5802,846
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9913,102
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9933,103
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,5323,438
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,0633,146
JiuquanChina 13,3178,275
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7461,085
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10766
JimaniDominican Republic 162100
JoensuuFinland 8,6145,353
JokioinenFinland 8,3635,197
JyvskylFinland 8,4305,238
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6753,527
JulianehbGreenland 4,9743,091
JagdalpurIndia 14,8199,209
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,49711,494
JerusalemIsrael 10,3316,420
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7131,065
JosNigeria 8,6365,367
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9644,327
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9774,336
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1538,173
JhelumPakistan 13,0878,133
JiwaniPakistan 12,9178,027
JuliacaPeru 3,9162,434
JakutskRussia 10,7346,670
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3276,417
JenisejskRussia 11,1926,955
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,9757,441
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8497,363
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2015,096
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1816,948
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7397,295
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8867,386
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5514,071
JubaSudan 11,1796,947
JokkmokkSweden 8,0575,006
JönköpingSweden 7,9044,912
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8994,909
JendoubaTunisia 7,8714,891
JerbaTunisia 8,1055,036
JerseyUk 6,8644,265
JaltaUkraine 9,6515,997
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3241,444
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4521,524
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,579981
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8661,781
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,3991,491
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5954,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -