Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6097,835
NeuquenArgentina 6,5344,060
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2363,875
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9748,684
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,58810,308
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5789,680
NuriootpaAustralia 16,60510,319
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 857533
NatitingouBenin 7,8374,870
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,6283,497
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2125,724
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9795,580
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1732,593
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,6653,520
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4922,170
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7222,313
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4464,006
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8433,010
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0501,895
N’DjamenaChad 9,1925,712
NanchangChina 14,5839,062
NanjingChina 14,1618,800
NanningChina 15,3049,510
NicosiaCyprus 10,0156,223
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8184,858
NaguaDominican Republic 172107
NeybaDominican Republic 14087
NegeleEthiopia 11,9787,444
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8117,961
NandiFiji 12,8117,961
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2825,147
NancyFrance 7,4804,648
NantesFrance 6,9024,289
NiceFrance 7,6124,730
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9024,910
NurembergGermany 7,8234,861
NurnbergGermany 7,8204,860
NaxosGreece 9,2765,764
NanortalikGreenland 4,9483,075
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0343,128
NordGreenland 7,2934,532
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1563,204
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9134,296
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4548,982
New DelhiIndia 13,6748,497
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2395,120
NaganoJapan 13,0168,088
NagasakiJapan 13,7588,549
NagoJapan 14,4558,982
NagoyaJapan 13,2158,212
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5069,014
NaraJapan 13,3128,272
NazeJapan 14,2128,831
NemuroJapan 12,0497,488
NiigataJapan 12,8577,990
NikkoJapan 12,9478,045
NobeokaJapan 13,7018,514
NairobiKenya 11,9577,430
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6475,995
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4317,725
NidaLithuania 8,3665,199
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5838,441
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7858,566
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0687,499
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1087,524
NaraMali 6,7854,216
NioroMali 6,5694,082
NemaMauritania 6,7484,193
NouakchottMauritania 5,8123,612
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0368,722
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2178,213
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5358,411
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3128,272
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7971,117
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9215,543
NiameyNiger 7,8164,857
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9294,927
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2095,101
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7154,794
NawabshahPakistan 13,3108,271
NokkundiPakistan 12,7137,900
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,6152,868
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,9729,925
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3095,784
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0427,483
NikolaevRussia 9,3795,828
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3427,048
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0856,267
NizneangarskRussia 11,6177,219
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6697,251
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9696,195
NovgorodRussia 8,8555,502
NovosibirskRussia 11,3537,055
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7649,796
No. 6Sudan 10,6016,588
NyalaSudan 10,2046,341
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8649,858
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9729,925
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,73210,398
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6519,725
NarathiwatThailand 17,01410,573
NigdeTurkey 9,9976,212
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3547,055
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5265,920
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6911,672
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6911,672
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3541,463
Natchez, MsUsa 2,3891,485
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9121,810
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4771,539
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3261,445
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5011,554
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,2452,017
New London, WiUsa 3,1761,973
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1891,361
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2101,373
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4152,122
New YorkUsa 2,3781,478
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3371,452
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3511,461
Newark, NjUsa 2,3461,458
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2111,995
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8991,180
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,1361,949
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9971,241
Newport, TnUsa 2,1331,325
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2235,110
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9651,221
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,4782,161
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5403,442
North Loup, NeUsa 3,5832,227
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6482,267
Norton, KsUsa 3,5322,195
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6161,626
NdolaZambia 11,5297,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -