Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2084,479
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3754,583
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3784,585
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7774,833
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1923,848
AzulArgentina 6,3973,975
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,62710,332
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08511,238
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,36510,791
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,49910,874
AmberleyAustralia 15,4599,607
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7986,710
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0456,864
AimoresBrazil 5,4743,401
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0623,146
AltamiraBrazil 3,3042,053
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3742,096
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5903,474
ApodiBrazil 4,6362,881
AracajuBrazil 5,0783,155
AracuaiBrazil 5,1813,220
AragarcasBrazil 4,4832,786
AraxaBrazil 5,1203,182
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8923,040
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,5513,449
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5163,428
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8984,287
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3562,085
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9914,344
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7322,319
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,6982,298
AbecheChad 9,7246,043
AntofagastaChile 4,8032,984
AricaChile 4,2362,632
AltaiChina 12,2407,606
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2091,373
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1331,326
AraucaColombia 1,410876
AltamiraDominican Republic 6339
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 216134
AzuaDominican Republic 15294
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9066,156
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1866,329
AswanEgypt 10,4836,514
AsyutEgypt 10,1816,326
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0751,289
AsmaraEritrea 11,4657,124
AssabEritrea 11,9417,420
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7417,296
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7674,827
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0945,030
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,41410,200
AccraGhana 7,8394,871
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1795,704
AthensGreece 9,1035,657
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1155,664
AasiaatGreenland 5,5953,477
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6613,518
AputiteqGreenland 5,9983,727
AkureyriIceland 6,3813,965
AgraIndia 13,8508,606
AhmedabadIndia 13,8638,615
AkolaIndia 14,3598,923
AllahabadIndia 14,2148,833
AmritsarIndia 13,2688,245
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,24110,714
AbadanIran 11,4967,144
ArakIran 11,3887,077
AlbengaItaly 7,6794,772
AlgheroItaly 7,7484,814
AmendolaItaly 8,3395,182
AnconaItaly 8,1145,042
ArezzoItaly 7,9854,962
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4584,634
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5224,674
AbashiriJapan 12,0507,488
AburatsuJapan 13,8128,583
AikawaJapan 12,8848,006
AjiroJapan 13,1248,155
AkitaJapan 12,6397,854
AkuneJapan 13,8158,585
AomoriJapan 12,5057,771
AsahikawaJapan 12,1607,556
AsosanJapan 13,6958,510
AmmanJordan 10,3916,457
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3047,646
AinaziLatvia 8,4945,278
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5638,428
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8298,593
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6398,475
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6588,487
AtarMauritania 6,0603,766
AgalegaMauritius 14,3608,924
AcapulcoMexico 3,0061,868
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5397,792
AltaiMongolia 12,5587,804
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6547,863
AgadirMorocco 6,2693,896
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3844,589
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8168,585
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5438,416
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3208,277
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3928,322
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7651,097
AgadezNiger 8,3065,161
AsuncionParaguay 5,2213,244
ArequipaPeru 4,0102,492
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5479,661
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0615,009
AradRomania 8,6455,372
AjanRussia 11,1036,899
AldanRussia 11,1686,940
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2776,386
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6826,638
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5037,148
AnadyrRussia 8,9735,576
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0275,609
ArmavirRussia 10,1146,285
AstrakhanRussia 10,4896,518
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5827,197
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3553,949
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9064,292
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0304,368
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8804,275
Abu HamedSudan 10,7296,667
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1086,903
AqiqSudan 11,2556,994
ArbaatSudan 11,0636,875
AromaSudan 11,1706,941
AtbaraSudan 10,8736,757
Abu KamalSyria 10,6746,633
AleppoSyria 10,2846,391
AranyaprathetThailand 16,24010,092
AtakpameTogo 7,9034,911
AdanaTurkey 10,0936,272
AfyonTurkey 9,6315,985
AnkaraTurkey 9,7636,067
AntalyaTurkey 9,7286,045
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7207,283
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9294,306
AberporthUk 6,7194,175
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7574,199
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6475,995
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5405,928
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3887,698
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3737,689
ArtigasUruguay 5,7983,603
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3501,460
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7812,350
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,5933,476
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1411,952
Ada, MnUsa 3,8152,371
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7451,705
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8991,180
Akron, OhUsa 2,5401,578
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8642,401
Albany, GaUsa 1,8531,151
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5691,597
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,3512,083
Albion, NeUsa 3,5162,185
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8422,387
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0051,867
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,6532,270
Algona, IaUsa 3,3372,074
Alice, TxUsa 2,8471,769
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3571,465
Alliance, NeUsa 3,8502,392
Alma, MiUsa 2,8821,791
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0311,884
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4422,139
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4282,130
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4811,542
Amite, LaUsa 2,2701,411
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4844,651
Anderson, InUsa 2,6481,645
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0431,270
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5521,586
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7451,705
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3343,936
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7651,097
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,347837
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0581,279
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5132,183
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,5763,465
Atchison, KsUsa 3,1601,963
Athens, GaUsa 1,9691,224
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0111,250
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2131,375
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8476,119
Auburn, NeUsa 3,2492,019
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8411,144
Augusta, MtUsa 4,7522,953
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9261,818
Austin, TxUsa 2,8871,794
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6917,265
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3197,655
AcariguaVenezuela 1,156719
AdenYemen 12,1767,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -