Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6347,851
TiranaAlbania 8,6735,389
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8784,896
TebessaAlgeria 7,8324,867
TimimounAlgeria 7,2284,491
TindoufAlgeria 6,4384,001
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6974,783
TrelewArgentina 7,0264,366
TucumanArgentina 5,2213,244
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,33610,773
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,33610,773
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,27110,111
TibooburraAustralia 16,48010,241
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0209,955
TshaneBotswana 11,2076,964
TaguatingaBrazil 4,5002,797
TarauacaBrazil 3,1031,928
TauaBrazil 4,4382,758
TefeBrazil 2,6711,660
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,3033,295
TeresinaBrazil 4,1722,592
TiriosBrazil 2,5731,599
TorresBrazil 5,9313,686
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5342,196
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9903,101
TriunfoBrazil 4,7632,960
TucuruiBrazil 3,5252,191
TuriacuBrazil 3,7082,305
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7343,563
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1323,810
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5414,064
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5652,837
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5003,418
Thompson, MbCanada 4,5762,844
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,5652,216
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3282,068
Tofino, BcCanada 5,7913,599
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7591,714
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7701,721
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7701,721
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1052,551
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1411,952
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,5064,043
TaiyuanChina 13,6258,467
TaoyuanChina 14,8519,229
TengchongChina 14,9109,266
TønderDenmark 7,6104,729
TylstrupDenmark 7,6604,760
TystofteDenmark 7,7644,824
TamayoDominican Republic 15094
TahrirEgypt 9,9956,211
TantaEgypt 10,0166,224
TallinEstonia 8,4625,258
TartuEstonia 8,6005,344
TampereFinland 8,3595,194
TurkuFinland 8,3055,161
ToulonFrance 7,5164,670
ToulouseFrance 7,1454,440
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8995,530
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7196,040
TchibanGabon 9,3265,795
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5686,567
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5024,662
TamaleGhana 7,6314,742
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9555,565
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0115,599
TimehriGuyana 2,0471,272
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7931,114
TelaHonduras 1,7571,092
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3439,535
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3439,535
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,39111,428
TabrizIran 10,8796,760
TeheranIran 11,3997,083
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2986,399
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4925,277
TarvisioItaly 8,0585,008
TermoliItaly 8,2695,138
TorinoItaly 7,6344,744
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6264,739
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1595,070
TrevicoItaly 8,3125,165
TrevisoItaly 7,9694,952
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0885,026
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6294,741
TabouIvory Coast 7,1304,431
TadotsuJapan 13,4458,355
TakadaJapan 12,9728,061
TakamatsuJapan 13,4288,344
TakayamaJapan 13,1078,145
TanegashimaJapan 13,9168,647
TatenoJapan 12,9798,066
TateyamaJapan 13,0928,135
TokushimaJapan 13,4308,346
TokyoJapan 13,0328,098
TomakomaiJapan 12,3037,645
TottoriJapan 13,3068,269
ToyamaJapan 13,0578,114
ToyookaJapan 13,2768,250
TsuJapan 13,2778,251
TsurugaJapan 13,2108,209
TsuyamaJapan 13,3578,300
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1186,909
TripoliLebanon 10,2566,373
TobrukLibya 9,3465,808
TripoliLibya 8,3515,190
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4245,235
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8218,589
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7048,516
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3538,298
ThyoloMalawi 12,3057,647
TawauMalaysia 17,15910,663
TessalitMali 7,5004,661
TimbuktuMali 7,1834,464
TombMali 7,1864,466
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2703,896
TacubayaMexico 2,9051,805
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7541,711
TarialanMongolia 12,2827,632
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3337,664
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5117,775
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,8758,000
TangierMorocco 6,5704,083
TarfayaMorocco 5,9593,703
TazaMorocco 6,7554,198
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3399,532
TaungooMyanmar 15,5209,644
ThandweMyanmar 15,4939,628
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0568,734
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2968,262
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8188,587
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3548,298
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2858,255
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2698,246
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4158,336
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6798,500
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6638,490
TahouaNiger 8,0915,028
TillaberyNiger 7,7204,797
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4718,371
TromsoNorway 7,9694,952
TrondheimNorway 7,6524,755
ThumraitOman 12,7537,925
TacnaPeru 4,2032,612
TarapotoPeru 2,9661,843
TrujilloPeru 3,2051,991
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,13010,023
TorunPoland 8,2695,138
TimisoaraRomania 8,6525,377
TambovRussia 9,6976,026
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8227,346
TaraRussia 10,9186,785
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2456,366
TermezRussia 12,3447,671
TernejRussia 12,2787,629
TobolskRussia 10,5946,583
TomskRussia 11,2546,993
Tot’MaRussia 9,3745,825
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7756,074
TuapseRussia 10,0196,226
TuraRussia 10,6476,616
TurukhanskRussia 10,3486,430
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3187,033
TortosaSpain 7,0934,407
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6729,739
TokerSudan 11,2026,961
TartousSyria 10,2426,364
TaipeiTaiwan 14,8449,225
TaboraTanzania 11,6897,264
TakThailand 15,8169,828
TrangThailand 16,83110,459
TabligboTogo 7,9784,958
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8405,493
TunisTunisia 7,9894,964
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2276,976
TireeUk 6,6364,124
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9554,322
TernopilUkraine 8,8465,497
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1603,828
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9421,206
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4914,655
Talladega, AlUsa 2,0651,283
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7581,092
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,453903
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8941,177
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4651,532
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,2492,019
Temple, TxUsa 2,8831,792
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2501,398
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1421,331
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6251,631
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2011,989
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,6981,676
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5032,798
Topeka, KsUsa 3,1621,965
Towanda, PaUsa 2,4961,551
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,6932,295
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2271,384
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1612,586
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0051,867
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,1921,362
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5462,204
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1117,526
TumeremoVenezuela 1,7521,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -