Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2997,643
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3857,696
MilianaAlgeria 7,2934,532
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9246,167
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8737,999
Malarg EArgentina 6,1443,818
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7864,217
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5734,085
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,9133,674
MendozaArgentina 5,8573,639
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8523,636
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7523,574
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7889,811
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2978,884
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,84511,710
MeekatharraAustralia 18,74211,646
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9919,937
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9759,927
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,34610,158
Mount GambierAustralia 16,32010,141
Mount IsaAustralia 16,79210,435
MuharraqBahrain 11,9417,421
MinskBelarus 8,8195,480
MogilevBelarus 8,9695,573
MaunBotswana 11,2266,976
MacapaBrazil 3,1191,938
MacauBrazil 4,7022,922
MaceioBrazil 5,0983,168
MachadoBrazil 5,3743,340
ManausBrazil 2,8321,760
MarabaBrazil 3,7042,301
MaringaBrazil 5,2423,258
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,0701,908
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9823,096
Monte SantoBrazil 4,8613,020
MonteiroBrazil 4,8563,017
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,0493,137
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5462,825
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7732,966
MamfeCameroon 8,8245,483
MarouaCameroon 9,1715,699
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4913,412
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9841,854
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,7592,957
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7974,224
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,0793,778
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8242,998
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6723,525
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9971,862
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2232,003
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8731,785
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8701,783
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,5342,817
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6002,237
Morden, MbCanada 4,0422,512
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,8991,801
MoundouChad 9,4275,858
MatecanaColombia 1,7231,070
MoroniComoros 13,0038,080
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3175,168
MarstalDenmark 7,7164,795
Melville HallDominica 1,170727
MichesDominican Republic 263164
MocaDominican Republic 10364
MoncionDominican Republic 4528
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2918
Monte PlataDominican Republic 200124
MilagroEcuador 2,5881,608
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6606,003
MinyaEgypt 10,1106,282
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8425,494
MassawaEritrea 11,5017,147
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7224,177
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1875,088
MarseilleFrance 7,4554,633
MontpellierFrance 7,3534,570
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,6011,616
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3775,206
MakokouGabon 9,3895,835
MayumbaGabon 9,3105,785
MitzicGabon 9,2425,743
MkamboGabon 9,4845,894
MoandaGabon 9,5135,911
MouilaGabon 9,2885,772
MagdeburgGermany 7,8194,859
MunichGermany 7,8934,905
MünsterGermany 7,5514,692
MethoniGreece 8,9765,578
MilosGreece 9,2125,725
MitiliniGreece 9,3015,780
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2965,776
MacentaGuinea 6,7594,200
MamouGuinea 6,4273,994
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4426,489
MiskolcHungary 8,5455,310
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8429,223
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7278,530
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2148,833
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0219,334
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,06210,603
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,53910,278
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,20810,693
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,37210,173
MashhadIran 11,9417,420
Malin HeadIreland 6,5874,093
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8834,898
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4645,259
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4135,228
MilanItaly 7,7494,815
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7034,787
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9524,941
ManIvory Coast 7,0064,354
MaebashiJapan 12,9998,078
MaizuruJapan 13,2628,241
MakurazakiJapan 13,8898,631
MatsueJapan 13,3578,300
MatsumotoJapan 13,0668,119
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5288,407
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,3888,941
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,0788,127
MishimaJapan 13,1268,157
MitoJapan 12,9338,036
MiyakejimaJapan 13,1908,196
MiyakoJapan 12,5587,804
MiyakojimaJapan 14,7449,162
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8108,582
MiyazakiJapan 13,7768,560
MombetsuJapan 12,0627,495
MoriokaJapan 12,5917,824
MuroranJapan 12,3577,679
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5278,406
MutsuJapan 12,4427,732
Ma’AnJordan 10,4626,501
MafraqJordan 10,3956,459
MombasaKenya 12,3597,680
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0409,346
MaseruLesotho 11,8997,394
MonroviaLiberia 6,7514,195
MisratahLibya 8,5345,303
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4448,354
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2668,243
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7808,563
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3488,294
MakhangaMalawi 12,3097,649
MangochiMalawi 12,2577,617
MwmosaMalawi 12,3417,669
MzimbaMalawi 12,0077,461
MzuzuMalawi 12,0347,478
MalaccaMalaysia 17,47410,858
MersingMalaysia 17,49510,872
MiriMalaysia 17,27510,735
MaleMaldives 15,3539,540
MenakaMali 7,7484,815
MoptiMali 7,1344,433
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5267,784
MazatlanMexico 3,6312,256
MeridaMexico 1,9041,183
Mexico CityMexico 2,9051,805
MonterreyMexico 3,0281,881
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1101,933
MaantyMongolia 12,5617,806
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7297,910
MatadMongolia 12,5437,794
MurenMongolia 12,2587,617
MarrakechMorocco 6,4043,980
MeknesMorocco 6,6194,113
MideltMorocco 6,7034,165
MaputoMozambique 12,3017,644
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8347,975
MandalayMyanmar 15,1839,435
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2979,505
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,27610,114
MindatMyanmar 15,1759,430
MonywaMyanmar 15,1409,408
MyeikMyanmar 16,27610,114
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8579,232
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4304,617
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4128,335
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5298,407
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5518,420
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7768,561
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5678,431
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8001,119
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7961,116
MagariaNiger 8,5295,300
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8395,493
MaradiNiger 8,3265,174
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0015,593
MakurdiNigeria 8,6735,389
MinnaNigeria 8,3985,219
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,6658,491
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8084,852
MajisOman 12,5507,799
MasirahOman 12,9868,070
Muscat  Oman 12,7427,918
MultanPakistan 13,1888,195
MurreePakistan 12,9828,067
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6789,742
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7882,976
MoyobambaPeru 2,9281,819
MactanPhilippines 16,27210,111
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,9659,921
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3613,953
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7036,029
MagadanRussia 10,4056,466
MahackalaRussia 10,6646,626
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9725,576
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9725,576
MarkovoRussia 9,2725,762
MinusinskRussia 11,6897,264
MogocaRussia 11,7757,317
MoscowRussia 9,3265,795
MurmanskRussia 8,5255,298
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0866,889
MatamSenegal 6,1523,823
MogadishuSomalia 12,7127,899
MadridSpain 6,7544,197
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7444,191
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4174,609
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6914,158
MelillaSpain 6,8404,251
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0084,355
MalakalSudan 10,9936,831
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1747,565
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5544,694
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5249,647
Mae SariangThailand 15,6439,721
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8189,830
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9619,918
MalatyaTurkey 10,2406,363
MersinTurkey 10,0486,244
MuglaTurkey 9,5195,915
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8834,277
ManstonUk 7,1204,425
MeloUruguay 6,0753,775
MercedesUruguay 6,0603,765
MontevideoUruguay 6,2793,902
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,8851,172
Madison, FlUsa 1,7071,061
Madison, InUsa 2,5071,558
Madison, NeUsa 3,4502,144
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,0931,922
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,2552,023
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,0991,926
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6541,649
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9771,850
Marion, InUsa 2,7391,702
Marion, NcUsa 2,0831,294
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3222,064
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6871,670
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2341,388
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7694,828
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4291,509
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,6702,902
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6251,631
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2611,405
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,2652,029
Medford, WiUsa 3,3182,062
Mellette, SdUsa 3,7842,352
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4941,550
Mena, ArUsa 2,7901,734
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2211,380
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8301,759
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9121,810
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,136706
Midland, TxUsa 3,3492,081
Milan, MnUsa 3,6062,241
Milbank, SdUsa 3,6592,274
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3112,679
Milford, DeUsa 2,1701,348
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8691,162
Millen, GaUsa 1,7901,112
Millport, OhUsa 2,5331,574
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5011,554
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0061,868
Minden, NeUsa 3,5202,187
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,4432,139
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8861,793
Missoula, MtUsa 4,8923,040
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0811,293
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0131,873
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0051,867
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9231,195
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6062,241
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0431,270
Montrose, CoUsa 4,0622,524
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,2801,417
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7841,109
Morganton, NcUsa 2,0831,294
Moro, OrUsa 5,3273,310
Morris, MnUsa 3,6832,289
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0131,872
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1331,326
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8051,743
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,0311,883
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9781,851
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7281,695
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6461,644
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3131,437
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9511,834
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9391,827
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,122697
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,019634
MaracayVenezuela 1,129702
MaturinVenezuela 1,420882
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,104686
MeridaVenezuela 1,238769
MagoyeZambia 11,5197,158
MansaZambia 11,4857,137
MbalaZambia 11,6667,250
MfuweZambia 11,8777,380
MisamfuZambia 11,7017,271
MonguZambia 11,0406,860
MpikaZambia 11,7807,320
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9557,429
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5717,191
MumbwaZambia 11,4467,113
MwinilungaZambia 11,0506,867
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9767,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -