Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2365,118
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4094,604
DavisAntarctica 14,1898,817
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,36510,791
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,49910,874
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,50511,499
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8119,825
DhakaBangladesh 14,8129,205
D’UccleBelgium 7,3324,556
DiamantinaBrazil 5,2023,232
DiamantinoBrazil 4,1342,569
DouradosBrazil 5,0033,109
DoualaCameroon 8,9335,551
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6062,241
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,2912,667
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,6793,529
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3383,939
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5092,180
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4403,380
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2432,015
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8422,388
DuianChina 13,6888,506
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5005,282
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0567,492
DajabonDominican Republic 3220
DuvergeDominican Republic 15294
DabaaEgypt 9,7806,077
DakhlaEgypt 10,0596,251
DijonFrance 7,4074,603
DresdenGermany 7,9844,961
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9704,331
DebrecenHungary 8,6265,360
DalatangiIceland 6,5524,071
DaltonganjIndia 14,4708,992
DarbhangaIndia 14,3558,921
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5659,051
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5669,052
DumkaIndia 14,6059,076
DwarkaIndia 13,6678,493
DezfulIran 11,3947,080
DublinIreland 6,6244,116
DecimomannuItaly 7,8284,864
DobbiacoItaly 7,9514,941
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3274,553
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3486,431
DagorettiKenya 11,9587,431
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6895,400
DedzaMalawi 12,1527,551
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9628,055
DashbalbarMongolia 12,2907,637
DaweiMyanmar 16,0879,996
De BiltNetherlands 7,3844,588
De KooyNetherlands 7,3544,570
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3524,568
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2888,258
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6168,461
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7468,542
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5354,682
DalbandinPakistan 12,8267,970
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0198,090
DirPakistan 12,7837,943
DroshPakistan 12,7477,921
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8299,837
DohaQatar 12,0807,507
DorohoiRomania 8,9515,562
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4455,869
DudinkaRussia 9,9456,180
DzardzanRussia 10,1006,276
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9017,395
DakarSenegal 5,7323,562
DaruSierra Leone 6,6374,124
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2417,607
DamazinSudan 11,1756,944
DongolaSudan 10,4716,507
DamascusSyria 10,3656,441
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3666,441
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5656,565
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3167,653
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4207,718
DjerbaTunisia 8,1135,042
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4326,483
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8044,228
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7504,195
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5135,912
DonetskUkraine 9,7256,043
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3927,700
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,0581,279
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1591,342
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9121,810
Danville, IlUsa 2,7521,710
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8361,141
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2073,236
David City, NeUsa 3,4092,118
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5461,582
Dayton, WaUsa 5,1453,197
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9241,195
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,7772,968
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8081,745
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1591,963
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5101,560
Delphine, InUsa 2,7871,732
Denton, MdUsa 2,1871,359
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,8862,415
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2051,991
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5102,803
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7392,323
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7411,703
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3941,487
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7322,940
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0311,883
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4062,117
Dover, DeUsa 2,1871,359
Dover, TnUsa 2,4271,508
Dublin, TxUsa 2,9761,850
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1021,928
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,5542,209
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6461,644
Durham, NhUsa 2,5881,608
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7223,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -