Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6857,883
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7227,905
KhostAfghanistan 12,8317,973
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4897,761
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1755,701
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23211,330
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1115,040
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7296,667
KandiBenin 7,9724,954
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,4803,406
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4432,140
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4442,140
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,3813,344
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9112,430
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7651,718
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1384,435
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1463,819
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2742,656
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8961,799
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6267,846
KashiChina 12,6137,838
KunmingChina 14,9999,321
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8456,118
KhargaEgypt 10,2066,342
KosseirEgypt 10,5176,535
KajaaniFinland 8,4675,262
KuopioFinland 8,5125,289
KuusamoFinland 8,4785,269
KarlsruheGermany 7,6354,745
KasselGermany 7,6834,774
KonstanzGermany 7,7104,791
KumasiGhana 7,6494,753
KalamataGreece 8,9955,589
KerkiraGreece 8,7365,429
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1075,659
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4583,392
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5004,039
KankanGuinea 6,7184,175
KindiaGuinea 6,3563,950
KissidougouGuinea 6,6684,144
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7445,434
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3019,508
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3029,509
KeszthelyHungary 8,3265,174
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2903,908
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8279,214
KotaIndia 13,8988,636
KozhikodeIndia 15,0409,346
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,08711,239
KermanIran 12,1847,571
KermanshahIran 11,1696,941
Khoram AbadIran 11,3127,030
KilkennyIreland 6,5414,065
KingstonJamaica 598371
KagoshimaJapan 13,8508,606
KanazawaJapan 13,0948,137
KaruizawaJapan 13,0298,096
KatsuuraJapan 13,0548,112
KawaguchikoJapan 13,0988,139
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0427,483
KobeJapan 13,3408,289
KochiJapan 13,5248,404
KofuJapan 13,0938,136
KumagayaJapan 13,0078,083
KumamotoJapan 13,7178,524
KumejimaJapan 14,5289,028
KureJapan 13,5008,389
KushiroJapan 12,1387,543
KutchanJapan 12,3117,650
KyotoJapan 13,2868,256
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9697,438
KitaleKenya 11,6867,262
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5427,172
KufraLibya 9,5765,951
KaunasLithuania 8,5525,314
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3605,195
KybartaiLithuania 8,4955,279
KarongaMalawi 11,9707,438
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,05510,598
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,04610,593
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,36110,789
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,16410,666
KuantanMalaysia 17,33610,773
KuchingMalaysia 17,64810,967
KayesMali 6,3733,961
KeniebaMali 6,4404,002
KidalMali 7,5854,714
KitaMali 6,6184,112
KoutiaMali 7,0564,385
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8097,960
KisinevMoldova 9,1715,699
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4607,742
KhatgalMongolia 12,1707,562
KhovdMongolia 12,2947,639
KhujirtMongolia 12,5837,819
KhutagMongolia 12,3087,648
KenitraMorocco 6,5174,050
KalewaMyanmar 14,9979,319
KathaMyanmar 14,9579,295
KawthaungMyanmar 16,53710,276
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3659,548
KengtungMyanmar 15,3509,539
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7449,162
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9296,791
KathmanduNepal 14,1808,812
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2288,841
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2418,228
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3708,309
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3378,288
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2288,220
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2758,249
KanoNigeria 8,5235,296
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2798,252
KarasjokNorway 8,2245,111
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3734,582
KristiansandNorway 7,5384,684
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5174,671
KhasabOman 12,4027,707
KarachiPakistan 13,3258,280
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3288,282
KhanpurPakistan 13,2718,247
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0648,118
KororPalau 15,8799,867
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4605,257
KlodzkoPoland 8,1955,092
KoszalinPoland 8,0865,025
KrakowPoland 8,4255,235
KalakanRussia 11,6567,243
KaliningradRussia 8,3535,191
KamenskoeRussia 9,5825,954
KandalaksaRussia 8,5685,324
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9125,538
KazanRussia 9,9506,183
KemRussia 8,7545,440
KerchRussia 9,7676,069
KhabarovskRussia 11,9817,445
KirenskRussia 11,3987,083
KirovRussia 9,7806,077
KljuciRussia 10,2546,372
KolpasevRussia 11,0226,849
KorfRussia 9,7356,050
KostromaRussia 9,3985,840
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1845,707
KotlasRussia 9,4815,892
KrasnodarRussia 9,9766,199
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7556,683
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2956,398
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4667,125
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4925,277
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1796,325
KurganRussia 10,7176,660
KurskRussia 9,4395,866
KyraRussia 12,3027,645
KigaliRwanda 11,2917,017
KoldaSenegal 6,0483,758
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5094,045
KosiceSlovakia 8,5665,323
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6327,228
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9698,059
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6949,752
KadugliSudan 10,7376,672
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6306,606
KassalaSudan 11,2116,967
KhartoumSudan 10,8276,728
KostiSudan 10,9436,800
KalmarSweden 8,0555,005
KaresuandoSweden 8,1315,053
KarlstadSweden 7,8364,869
KristianstadSweden 7,9294,927
KamishliSyria 10,5556,559
KanchanaburiThailand 16,13410,026
Khlong YaiThailand 16,45610,226
Khon KaenThailand 15,9429,906
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,26010,104
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,09210,000
KairouanTunisia 8,0034,973
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1926,334
KarsTurkey 10,5006,525
KastamonuTurkey 9,7676,069
KayseriTurkey 10,0236,228
KonyaTurkey 9,8276,106
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4577,119
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1957,578
KinlossUk 6,8544,259
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5245,919
KievUkraine 9,1425,681
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6666,007
KirovogradUkraine 9,3315,799
KlepininoUkraine 9,5995,965
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4505,872
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7225,420
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4225,855
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8391,764
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,9673,086
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1151,936
Keene, NhUsa 2,5881,608
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6481,646
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6112,244
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,191740
Kimball, NeUsa 3,8812,412
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8714,891
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1601,963
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8161,129
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3163,303
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,1691,348
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6374,746
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0475,001
KabompoZambia 11,0906,892
KabweZambia 11,5587,182
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5597,183
KafirondaZambia 11,4607,121
KaomaZambia 11,1936,955
KasamaZambia 11,6927,266
KasempaZambia 11,2586,996
KawambwaZambia 11,4657,124
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7527,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -