Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4917,141
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,11610,015
ParanaArgentina 5,8463,633
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,7043,544
PehuajoArgentina 6,2633,892
PergaminoArgentina 6,0723,773
PigeArgentina 6,4454,005
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7713,586
PosadasArgentina 5,4953,415
PresidenciaArgentina 5,3063,297
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8453,632
Punta IndioArgentina 6,3063,918
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47111,478
Port HedlandAustralia 18,96211,783
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8323,003
ParakouBenin 7,9994,970
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9993,106
ParacatuBrazil 4,9063,049
ParanaBrazil 4,4222,748
ParanaguaBrazil 5,6083,485
ParanaibaBrazil 4,9083,050
ParintinsBrazil 2,9601,839
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1132,556
Passo FundoBrazil 5,7143,551
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0553,141
PaulistanaBrazil 4,5392,820
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8703,026
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,1613,207
PeixeBrazil 4,3332,692
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6862,912
PicosBrazil 4,4292,753
PiraiBrazil 5,5793,467
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6562,894
PompeuBrazil 5,2023,232
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,0003,107
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1761,973
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,5633,457
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2742,034
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9403,691
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,2102,616
PosseBrazil 4,6552,893
PlevenBulgaria 8,9845,583
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0395,617
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,51310,261
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5503,449
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5623,456
Penticton, BcCanada 5,3773,341
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9651,842
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7991,740
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,8892,417
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7393,566
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2892,044
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9463,695
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1082,552
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7352,942
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7473,571
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2443,880
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4282,752
ParronChile 6,0053,732
Puerto AysenChile 7,2434,501
Puerto MonttChile 6,8034,228
Punta ArenasChile 8,0885,026
PingbianChina 14,3178,896
PeralesColombia 1,7481,086
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,567974
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8021,120
PragueCzech Republic 8,0374,994
PedernalesDominican Republic 192119
PimentelDominican Republic 15395
PoloDominican Republic 184115
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9257
PichilingueEcuador 2,4761,539
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5111,560
PuyoEcuador 2,4661,533
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1026,277
ParisFrance 7,1944,471
PerpignanFrance 7,2734,520
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2889,500
Port-GentilGabon 9,0075,597
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0311,884
PotsdamGermany 7,9154,919
PatrasGreece 8,9315,550
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3183,926
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0113,114
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,117694
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 177110
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,404873
PecsHungary 8,4205,232
PambanIndia 15,4619,608
PuneIndia 14,3198,898
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,74211,025
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,82211,074
PadovaItaly 7,9504,940
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8724,892
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2255,111
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2055,098
PantelleriaItaly 8,1405,059
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8404,872
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8624,886
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0454,999
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1945,092
PiacenzaItaly 7,7924,842
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8654,888
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0014,972
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1295,051
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3695,201
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0715,015
PrizziItaly 8,2445,123
PakseLaos 16,12810,022
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,08710,618
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7039,137
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7229,149
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8278,592
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5995,344
PatheinMyanmar 15,6869,747
PutaoMyanmar 14,6469,101
PyiMyanmar 15,4909,626
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1288,779
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3318,284
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3308,284
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,442896
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6185,355
PohangNorth Korea 13,4398,351
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2408,227
PadidanPakistan 13,2468,231
PanjgurPakistan 12,9508,047
ParachinarPakistan 12,7957,951
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0318,097
PeshawarPakistan 12,8737,999
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7139,764
PilarParaguay 5,3733,339
PiscoPeru 3,7582,335
PiuraPeru 2,9481,832
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6032,239
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,55310,286
PoznanPoland 8,1675,075
PrzemyslPoland 8,6385,368
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4163,987
PortalegrePortugal 6,4263,993
Porto Portugal 6,3293,933
PavelecRussia 9,5235,918
PecoraRussia 9,6295,983
PermRussia 10,1276,293
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6046,589
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8725,513
PjatigorskRussia 10,2976,399
PoronajskRussia 11,6237,223
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8556,124
Providenja BayRussia 8,5875,336
PskovRussia 8,7205,419
PodorSenegal 5,9523,698
PopradSlovakia 8,4835,272
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8457,360
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8707,376
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2954,533
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6089,699
Port SudanSudan 11,0996,897
ParamariboSuriname 2,3401,454
PiteňSweden 8,1545,067
PalmyraSyria 10,4566,497
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4855,894
PhetchabunThailand 15,9139,888
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8549,852
PhraeThailand 15,7079,760
PhuketThailand 16,74910,408
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,71810,389
Prachin BuriThailand 16,17710,053
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,37710,177
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,481920
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7334,184
PoltavaUkraine 9,4395,865
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0523,761
PradoUruguay 6,2803,902
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,3283,932
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6681,658
Pana, IlUsa 2,7621,717
Paoli, InUsa 2,5581,590
Paris, IlUsa 2,7521,710
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7042,302
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0871,297
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,1542,581
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0301,883
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,0661,905
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2492,019
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,1873,223
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9831,232
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9021,803
Perry, OkUsa 3,0811,914
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2701,411
Philo, OhUsa 2,4691,534
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,2822,661
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8262,378
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5901,609
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,6582,273
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,5502,206
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4581,527
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3781,478
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4671,533
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6311,635
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6162,869
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,6582,273
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8921,797
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3671,471
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,5633,457
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5401,578
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3891,485
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,5633,457
Portage, WiUsa 3,1531,959
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6621,654
Portland, OregonUsa 5,4653,396
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1801,976
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6541,649
Priest River, IdUsa 5,1413,195
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0791,292
Princeton, InUsa 2,5851,607
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4471,520
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,7892,354
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6281,012
PetaukeZambia 11,8417,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -