Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5427,793
FarahAfghanistan 12,4067,710
FormosaArgentina 5,3023,295
ForrestAustralia 17,70010,999
FrancistownBotswana 11,6737,254
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0043,110
FloraniaBrazil 4,7542,954
FlorestaBrazil 4,7822,972
FlorianoBrazil 4,2842,662
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,8083,609
FormosaBrazil 4,7242,936
FortalezaBrazil 4,4382,758
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3543,327
FrancaBrazil 5,1853,222
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6632,897
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3793,343
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2473,260
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9533,699
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,9853,098
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0283,746
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5003,418
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7333,563
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,5943,476
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9481,832
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9411,828
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9003,045
FayaChad 9,4015,842
FamagustaCyprus 10,0706,258
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5774,709
FarafraEgypt 9,9036,154
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5465,932
FichtelbergGermany 7,9404,934
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6414,748
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8215,481
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9933,103
FaranahGuinea 6,5784,088
FalconaraItaly 8,1015,034
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9274,926
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3275,175
FonniItaly 7,8374,870
FrontoneItaly 8,0535,005
FrosinoneItaly 8,1405,058
FukauraJapan 12,5597,804
FukueJapan 13,8008,575
FukuiJapan 13,1648,180
FukuokaJapan 13,6528,484
FukushimaJapan 12,8057,957
FukuyamaJapan 13,4498,358
FushikiJapan 13,0558,113
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2337,602
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6568,486
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,7048,516
FunchalMadeira 5,5663,459
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,239770
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6694,144
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5254,676
FaroPortugal 6,3813,965
FerganaRussia 12,3217,657
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3693,958
FalunSweden 7,9474,938
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1214,425
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7126,035
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3904,592
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3392,075
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,0641,904
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4152,122
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,7972,359
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8131,748
Farmington, MnUsa 3,4412,138
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7091,683
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,7942,358
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2232,003
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,8501,771
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8541,152
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,561970
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,579981
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,4532,767
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6381,639
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,2882,665
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8291,758
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1061,930
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,9412,449
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3372,074
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,8272,378
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,308813
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0481,894
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8381,763
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7011,679
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9301,821
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5091,559
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4171,502
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3631,468
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5011,554
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1021,306
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0333,128
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,7962,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -