Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5227,781
ChlefAlgeria 7,2154,483
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6824,774
CeresArgentina 5,6093,486
ChamicalArgentina 5,5983,478
ChepesArgentina 5,7013,543
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2964,534
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8523,637
CórdobaArgentina 5,7283,560
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7383,566
CorrientesArgentina 5,4213,368
CairnsAustralia 16,0859,996
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6889,749
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,23811,955
CedunaAustralia 17,16010,663
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,10310,007
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,68610,369
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0809,992
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,28110,117
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4069,573
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,50910,881
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9959,318
CharnocksBarbados 1,473915
CotonouBenin 8,0795,020
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5903,474
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,7213,555
CabroboBrazil 4,7132,929
CaceresBrazil 4,2532,643
CaetiteBrazil 4,9043,047
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,9103,051
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,8283,000
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2883,286
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4923,413
Campos SalesBrazil 4,5142,805
CanavieirasBrazil 5,3013,294
CaparaoBrazil 5,5123,425
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8923,040
CaratingaBrazil 5,4313,375
CaravelasBrazil 5,4493,386
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,8242,997
CarolinaBrazil 3,9922,481
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4663,397
CataguasesBrazil 5,5383,441
CatalaoBrazil 4,9333,066
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1593,206
CaxiasBrazil 4,1122,555
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8543,638
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8453,011
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,5203,430
ChapecoBrazil 5,5903,473
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,9092,429
CipoBrazil 4,9723,090
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,9452,451
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2823,282
CordeiroBrazil 5,6163,490
CorrentinaBrazil 4,7052,924
CorumbaBrazil 4,5752,843
CoximBrazil 4,6232,873
CrateusBrazil 4,3572,707
CuiabaBrazil 4,2652,651
CuritibaBrazil 5,5623,457
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0873,161
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9513,698
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,7813,592
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2673,273
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4293,374
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6012,859
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6094,107
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0213,742
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2243,868
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9732,469
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2373,254
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3562,085
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1751,973
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0431,891
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0491,895
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8033,606
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0801,914
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0643,147
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8482,391
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8132,369
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7052,924
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4474,006
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6473,509
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,0583,143
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3272,068
Comox, BcCanada 5,7493,572
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8203,617
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0243,122
Coronation, AbCanada 4,9833,097
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1273,186
ChicoChile 7,3744,582
ChillanChile 6,2633,892
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2863,906
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2423,257
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2664,515
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0823,779
ChangchunChina 12,7407,917
ChangduChina 14,2288,841
ChangshaChina 14,6609,110
ChengduChina 14,3868,940
ChongqingChina 14,5379,033
Camilo DazaColombia 1,317818
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1725,078
CamagueyCuba 700435
CasablancaCuba 1,193741
ChebCzech Republic 7,9064,913
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8344,868
CabreraDominican Republic 162101
ConstanzDominican Republic 12075
CotuiDominican Republic 15697
CanarEcuador 2,6101,622
CairoEgypt 10,0826,265
CaenFrance 6,9904,344
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1554,446
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6471,645
CocobeachGabon 9,0315,612
CologneGermany 7,5144,669
ChiosGreece 9,2915,774
CorfuGreece 8,7365,429
ConakryGuinea 6,2933,911
CatacamasHonduras 1,6301,013
CholutecaHonduras 1,8201,131
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2309,464
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6939,130
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6939,130
ChahbaharIran 12,8107,960
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4504,008
ClonesIreland 6,5744,085
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4944,035
CorkIreland 6,4504,008
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4494,008
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8384,871
CameriItaly 7,7004,785
CampobassoItaly 8,2525,128
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8804,897
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8794,896
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7784,833
Cape MeleItaly 7,6844,775
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3425,184
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3915,214
CerviaItaly 8,0054,974
CiampinoItaly 8,0785,020
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8804,897
Cisa PassItaly 7,8154,856
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0134,979
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9484,939
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4185,231
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5195,294
ChibaJapan 13,0238,092
ChichibuJapan 13,0378,102
ChichijimaJapan 13,6738,496
ChoshiJapan 12,9728,061
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2866,392
ChilekaMalawi 12,2667,622
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0767,504
ChitipaMalawi 11,8977,393
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6362,259
ComitanMexico 2,2201,380
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3978,947
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4517,737
ChoirMongolia 12,6567,865
CasablancaMorocco 6,4233,991
ChindeMozambique 12,5037,770
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9009,881
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7178,524
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5808,439
CondegaNicaragua 1,7441,084
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,37010,172
ChejuNorth Korea 13,7968,573
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3018,265
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4678,368
ChhorPakistan 13,4678,369
ChitralPakistan 12,7257,908
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3513,325
ConcepcionParaguay 5,0343,128
CajamarcaPeru 3,0851,917
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9681,844
ChiclayoPeru 3,0881,919
ChimbotePeru 3,3022,052
CuzcoPeru 3,6992,299
CzestochowaPoland 8,3575,193
CoimbraPortugal 6,3433,942
CalafatRomania 8,8365,491
CeahlauRomania 8,9545,564
ClujRomania 8,7915,463
ConstantaRomania 9,2585,753
CraiovaRomania 8,8965,528
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1765,702
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8086,095
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,3755,826
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6665,385
Cape UelenRussia 8,3775,205
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9637,434
CaraRussia 11,4467,113
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9596,189
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1505,686
ChitaRussia 12,0247,472
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0167,467
CokurdahRussia 9,5185,915
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3667,063
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2196,972
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9208,029
CaceresSpain 6,5194,051
CadizSpain 6,5314,058
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7294,181
CordobaSpain 6,6534,134
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6989,755
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9999,942
ChanthaburiThailand 16,35010,160
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6089,699
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5019,633
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,24410,094
ChumphonThailand 16,50010,254
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2445,744
CorumTurkey 9,8946,148
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9767,442
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2487,611
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7924,221
CernovcyUkraine 8,9035,532
ChernigovUkraine 9,1435,681
CarrascoUruguay 6,2823,904
ColoniaUruguay 6,1963,850
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 735457
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5791,603
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1871,359
Camden, ScUsa 1,8471,148
Canton, NyUsa 2,8291,758
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5202,187
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7741,103
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0341,885
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8011,741
Casper, WyUsa 4,1602,585
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5343,439
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3241,444
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9541,215
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2792,038
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6851,047
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6951,053
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2921,424
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9581,217
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1551,339
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4562,147
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1731,350
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8141,748
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6991,677
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8611,156
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,6272,254
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,9492,454
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8951,799
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9201,814
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,2873,285
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5691,596
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0062,489
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,4961,551
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,4971,552
Circleville, OhUsa 2,4691,534
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,2512,020
Clark, SdUsa 3,7242,314
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4991,553
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4441,519
Clayton, NmUsa 3,5992,237
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6051,619
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0311,883
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2985,156
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7861,731
College Park, MdUsa 2,2051,370
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8302,380
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9131,810
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8481,148
Columbus, GaUsa 2,5761,601
Columbus, InUsa 2,5581,590
Columbus, KsUsa 2,9861,855
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5051,556
Conception, MoUsa 3,1811,977
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3352,073
Conway, ArUsa 2,6371,639
Conway, ScUsa 1,7541,090
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6091,621
Corning, ArUsa 2,6311,635
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7031,679
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7941,736
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8461,769
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5821,604
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,4883,411
Covington, LaUsa 2,2421,393
Covington, TnUsa 2,5611,591
Crete, NeUsa 3,3832,102
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,3712,716
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4477,114
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4477,114
CaracasVenezuela 1,136706
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,542958
CoroVenezuela 943586
ChipataZambia 11,9537,428
ChomaZambia 11,4927,141
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1577,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -