Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0494,380
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4174,609
OranArgentina 4,8303,002
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,30211,994
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,15710,662
OstendeBelgium 7,2304,493
ObidosBrazil 2,9681,844
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4694,641
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8721,785
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8711,784
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,7114,170
OdenseDenmark 7,7074,789
OtavaloEcuador 2,2921,424
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4977,766
OuluFinland 8,3415,183
OroomiehIran 10,8136,719
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8454,875
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9294,306
ObihiroJapan 12,1997,581
OfunatoJapan 12,6237,844
OitaJapan 13,6388,475
OkayamaJapan 13,4008,327
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3418,911
OmaezakiJapan 13,2098,208
OmuJapan 12,0577,493
OnahamaJapan 12,8597,990
OsakaJapan 13,3288,282
OshimaJapan 13,1398,165
OtaruJapan 12,2737,627
OwaseJapan 13,3568,300
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5184,050
OujoaMorocco 6,9384,311
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9298,656
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7848,566
OphirNew Zealand 13,8008,576
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1778,188
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9118,644
OcotalNicaragua 1,7391,081
OrlandNorway 7,6094,728
OsloNorway 7,6854,775
OhotskRussia 10,6736,632
OkhotskRussia 10,6736,632
OlekminskRussia 11,0416,861
OlenekRussia 10,1996,338
OmskRussia 11,0606,873
OnegaRussia 8,9545,564
OrenburgRussia 10,5326,545
OymyakonRussia 10,3086,405
OviedoSpain 6,5614,077
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8554,881
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9134,296
OdessaUkraine 9,3215,792
OvrucUkraine 8,9895,586
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2001,367
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5162,185
Oakland, MdUsa 2,2631,406
Oakley, IdUsa 4,6902,915
Oconto, WiUsa 3,1811,977
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8291,758
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,0961,924
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1141,935
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5342,196
Olympia, WaUsa 5,5253,434
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,3302,070
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,3432,077
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6121,623
Orlando, FlUsa 1,393866
Orono, MeUsa 2,8191,752
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1331,947
Oswego, NyUsa 2,6801,666
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8921,797
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1141,935
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5141,562
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8491,770
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7901,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -