Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1485,063
In SalahAlgeria 7,4824,649
InnsbruckAustria 7,8774,895
IbiriteBrazil 5,3323,313
IguatuBrazil 4,5582,833
IlheusBrazil 5,2223,245
ImperatrizBrazil 3,8402,386
IndaialBrazil 5,7113,549
IpameriBrazil 4,8773,031
IraiBrazil 5,5733,463
IreceBrazil 4,7312,940
ItaberabaBrazil 4,9393,069
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,9121,810
ItaitubaBrazil 3,1581,962
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,2153,240
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5713,462
ItapevaBrazil 5,4373,378
ItirucuBrazil 5,0413,133
ItuacuBrazil 4,9783,094
IvinhemaBrazil 5,0473,136
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7074,168
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3412,698
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8414,251
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9003,045
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7724,209
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4812,784
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6304,120
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4775,268
ImbertDominican Republic 8553
IzobambaEcuador 2,3661,470
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1346,297
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9981,242
IoanninaGreece 8,8085,473
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6763,527
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5054,042
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1058,765
IranshahrIran 12,6807,880
IstranaItaly 7,9624,948
IidaJapan 13,1418,166
IizukaJapan 13,6338,471
IrakoJapan 13,2608,240
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8369,219
IrozakiJapan 13,1788,189
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8339,217
IshinomakiJapan 12,7027,893
IwamizawaJapan 12,2377,604
IzuharaJapan 13,6308,470
IrbidJordan 10,3526,433
IfraneMorocco 6,6554,135
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8838,627
IlorinNigeria 8,2345,117
InchonNorth Korea 13,3798,314
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7504,816
IslamabadPakistan 12,9928,073
IquitosPeru 2,6231,630
IloiloPhilippines 16,30010,129
IasiRomania 9,0695,636
IcaRussia 10,5456,553
IlirnejRussia 9,2035,719
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5507,177
IrkutskRussia 11,9997,456
Ivdel’Russia 10,0926,272
IbizaSpain 7,1874,466
IspartaTurkey 9,6756,012
IstanbulTurkey 9,4235,856
IzmirTurkey 9,3725,824
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7775,454
IzmailUkraine 9,2275,734
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7342,320
Independence, KsUsa 3,0601,902
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7091,684
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6371,639
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1871,980
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,7612,337
Inverness, FlUsa 1,485923
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2562,024
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,2912,045
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,5701,597
IsokaZambia 11,8457,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -