Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6256,602
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9726,818
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7876,703
YaoundeCameroon 9,1265,671
YokoCameroon 9,1525,687
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7261,694
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7673,584
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4292,752
YanjiChina 12,7327,912
YichangChina 14,4008,948
YinchuanChina 13,5398,413
YiningChina 12,4107,712
YariguiesColombia 1,437893
YasicaDominican Republic 9056
YazdIran 11,8697,376
YakushimaJapan 13,9628,676
YamagataJapan 12,7647,932
YamaguchiJapan 13,5528,421
YokkaichiJapan 13,2558,237
YokohamaJapan 13,0608,116
YonagoJapan 13,3498,295
YonagunijimaJapan 14,8589,233
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4329,590
YeMyanmar 15,9539,914
YolaNigeria 9,0295,611
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6298,469
YurimaguasPeru 2,8941,798
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4086,468
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8487,362
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6477,238
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3403,318
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9054,291
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,5642,836
York, PaUsa 2,3161,439
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5491,584
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5062,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -