Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1644,452
LuandaAngola 9,7876,082
LuenaAngola 10,5866,578
La PlataArgentina 6,2483,882
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6942,917
La RiojaArgentina 5,4843,408
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0503,760
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7884,839
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0783,156
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6499,724
LavertonAustralia 15,9909,937
LearmonthAustralia 19,37712,041
LongreachAustralia 16,30910,135
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,30910,135
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8319,216
Low HeadAustralia 15,7029,757
LinzAustria 8,0685,014
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0274,366
LerwickUk 7,0254,366
La PazBolivia 4,0462,514
LavrasBrazil 5,3863,347
LencoisBrazil 4,8703,026
LinharesBrazil 5,5333,438
LondrinaBrazil 5,2733,277
LomBulgaria 8,8655,509
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8513,015
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3622,089
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1333,811
Langara, BcCanada 6,4093,983
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,8852,414
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9373,068
London, OnCanada 2,7461,706
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4733,401
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,7952,980
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5393,442
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7253,558
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,5213,431
LanzhouChina 13,7888,568
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2138,832
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6891,050
LimonCosta Rica 1,6511,026
LarnacaCyprus 10,0556,248
LimassolCyprus 10,0156,224
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3637,061
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8126,719
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5554,695
La RomanaDominican Republic 295183
La VegaDominican Republic 11471
Las AmericasDominican Republic 235146
LuperonDominican Republic 5333
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3561,464
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7761,725
LuxorEgypt 10,3966,460
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0441,270
Laucala BayFiji 12,7197,904
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6005,344
Le MansFrance 7,0384,374
LilleFrance 7,2454,502
LyonFrance 7,4104,604
LambarnGabon 9,1635,694
LastourvilleGabon 9,4275,858
LibrevilleGabon 9,0335,613
LeipzigGermany 7,8864,900
LindenbergGermany 7,9894,965
LamiaGreece 8,9675,572
LarissaGreece 8,9415,556
LemnosGreece 9,1475,684
LimnosGreece 9,1595,691
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,117694
LabeGuinea 6,3753,961
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9965,590
La CeibaHonduras 1,6931,052
La MesaHonduras 1,8121,126
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1848,193
LudhianaIndia 13,3978,325
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2295,114
LatinaItaly 8,1115,040
LatronicoItaly 8,4015,220
LecceItaly 8,5725,327
LodwarKenya 11,6677,250
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5559,666
LiepajaLatvia 8,3375,181
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4345,241
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4724,643
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7405,431
LabuanMalaysia 17,13810,649
LuqaMalta 8,3845,210
Le LamentinMartinique 1,246775
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0162,496
LashioMyanmar 15,1289,401
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3618,302
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3918,322
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3918,322
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3918,322
LagosNigeria 8,1705,077
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5054,664
LillehammerNorway 7,6654,763
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2458,230
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8963,043
LimaPeru 3,5852,228
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0009,943
LisbonPortugal 6,2763,900
LeninbadRussia 12,2317,600
LevsiRussia 10,3756,447
LungiSierra Leone 6,3693,958
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1375,057
LanzaroteSpain 5,8923,661
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8504,256
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7044,787
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7164,795
LatakiaSyria 10,2006,339
LampangThailand 15,6759,740
LoeiThailand 15,8149,827
Lop BuriThailand 16,0799,991
LomeTogo 7,9674,951
LeemingUk 6,9414,313
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0274,366
London, EnglandUk 7,0064,354
London-GatwickUk 7,0134,358
LynehamUk 6,8904,282
L’VovUkraine 8,7185,418
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2275,734
LozovajaUkraine 9,5885,958
LubnyUkraine 9,3205,792
LuckUkraine 8,7945,465
LuganskUkraine 9,7976,088
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2542,022
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0051,867
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3701,473
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4761,539
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6311,013
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7401,703
Laketown, UtUsa 4,4572,770
Lamar, MoUsa 2,9771,850
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9571,838
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,1401,951
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3212,685
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0242,500
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0222,499
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9771,850
Larned, KsUsa 3,3442,078
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6562,272
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6192,871
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2081,372
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1141,935
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5881,608
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,4582,149
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9081,807
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,0451,892
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,6582,273
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4431,518
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,0831,294
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2841,420
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,1901,361
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,0783,156
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7021,679
Lexington, MoUsa 3,0451,892
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1521,337
Libby, MtUsa 5,0583,143
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,3562,086
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2341,388
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,7962,359
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6381,639
Llano, TxUsa 3,0291,882
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8072,366
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,8503,014
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,8613,021
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,8743,029
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8442,389
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9201,193
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,4721,536
Louisville, MsUsa 2,2831,419
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5352,197
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7021,679
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,3742,097
Luling, TxUsa 2,8611,778
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0072,490
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0971,303
LivingstoneZambia 11,3977,082
LundaziZambia 11,9767,442
LusakaZambia 11,5897,202
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5847,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -