Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5787,816
BustAfghanistan 12,6187,841
BatnaAlgeria 7,6664,764
BecharAlgeria 6,9504,319
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5384,684
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9794,337
BiskraAlgeria 7,6314,742
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8664,888
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2025,718
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3245,794
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3295,797
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2635,756
ByrdAntarctica 11,4437,111
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5724,084
BarilocheArgentina 6,7704,207
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1933,848
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,09410,001
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4189,581
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,56411,536
BrestBelarus 8,6285,361
BrusselsBelgium 7,3324,556
Belize CityBelize 1,7941,115
BeninBenin 8,0795,020
BohiconBenin 8,0174,982
BermudaBermuda 1,557968
BageBrazil 5,9723,711
BambuiBrazil 5,2153,241
BarbacenaBrazil 5,4603,393
BarbalhaBrazil 4,6272,875
BarcelosBrazil 2,4831,543
BarraBrazil 4,6172,869
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,0082,490
BarreirasBrazil 4,5762,844
BelémBrazil 3,4382,137
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,3313,313
BelterraBrazil 3,0701,908
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3842,724
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8353,626
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7812,971
BrasiliaBrazil 4,7112,927
BrevesBrazil 3,3002,051
BurgasBulgaria 9,2385,740
BurundiBurundi 11,2566,995
BatouriCameroon 9,4015,842
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1811,977
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5033,419
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2853,284
Banff, AbCanada 5,1873,223
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0801,914
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8672,403
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,9733,090
Bissett, MbCanada 4,0772,534
Blue River, BcCanada 5,4643,396
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9541,836
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2363,875
Brandon, MbCanada 4,1962,607
Broadview, SkCanada 4,3702,715
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3433,320
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,9923,723
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0411,890
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,9673,708
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0283,746
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8376,113
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0576,250
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2994,536
BeijingChina 13,3338,285
BarranquillaColombia 1,047651
Benito SalasColombia 1,9111,187
BogotáColombia 1,6971,055
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2295,114
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6246,602
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2546,372
BaniDominican Republic 199124
BarahonaDominican Republic 174108
BayaguanaDominican Republic 218135
BahariyaEgypt 9,9336,173
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0996,276
BiarritzFrance 6,9124,295
BordeauxFrance 6,9754,334
BrestFrance 6,6984,162
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6495,996
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6495,996
BitamGabon 9,1885,709
BanjulGambia 5,8633,643
BerlinGermany 7,9304,928
BrockenGermany 7,7584,821
BokeGuinea 6,1233,805
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0143,737
BudapestHungary 8,4365,242
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4525,252
BangaloreIndia 15,0439,348
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5919,067
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9279,276
BikanerIndia 13,4928,384
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,77111,043
BabolsarIran 11,4277,101
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3447,671
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1486,928
Bandar LengehIran 12,2677,623
BirjandIran 12,1617,557
BushehrIran 11,7897,326
BaghdadIraq 11,0056,839
BasraIraq 11,4467,113
BelmulletIreland 6,3953,974
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5114,046
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4345,241
BergamoItaly 7,7784,833
BolognaItaly 7,9214,922
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8894,902
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4045,222
BrindisiItaly 8,5455,310
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4784,647
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2504,505
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8787,381
BeirutLebanon 10,2606,376
BenghaziLibya 9,0125,600
BirzaiLithuania 8,5695,325
BitolaMacedonia 8,8095,474
BlantyreMalawi 12,2667,622
BvumbweMalawi 12,2837,633
BintuluMalaysia 17,41910,824
BamakoMali 6,7824,215
Bko-SMali 6,7924,221
BougounMali 6,8744,271
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1283,808
BaitagMongolia 12,4937,763
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1757,565
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,3787,692
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6157,839
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7267,908
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6487,860
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5007,767
BulganMongolia 12,3797,692
BhamawMyanmar 14,9709,303
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7568,548
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3618,302
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,574978
BilmaNiger 8,7515,438
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1265,049
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9144,918
BergenNorway 7,3854,589
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3864,590
BjornoyaNorway 7,9094,915
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8104,853
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7264,801
BadinPakistan 13,4768,374
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3218,278
BalakotPakistan 12,9388,040
BarkhanPakistan 13,1068,144
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,482921
BascoPhilippines 15,3159,517
BialystokPoland 8,5645,322
BejaPortugal 6,3883,970
BragancaPortugal 6,4874,031
BistritaRomania 8,8475,497
BucharestRomania 9,0555,627
BajkitRussia 10,8996,773
BarabinskRussia 11,1906,953
BarnaulRussia 11,5317,166
BerezovoRussia 9,9866,206
BiserRussia 10,1986,337
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0117,464
BogdarinRussia 11,7547,304
BogucanyRussia 11,2697,003
BomnakRussia 11,5157,155
BorRussia 10,8246,726
BorzjaRussia 12,1787,568
BratskRussia 11,5397,170
BelgradeSerbia 8,6225,358
BoSierra Leone 6,5424,065
BontheSierra Leone 6,4804,027
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2845,148
BerberaSomalia 12,2957,640
BusanSouth Korea 13,5478,418
BadajozSpain 6,4774,025
BarcelonaSpain 7,2214,487
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7444,191
BabanusaSudan 10,5306,544
BaselSwitzerland 7,5924,718
BernSwitzerland 7,5934,718
BangkokThailand 16,19310,063
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,17310,050
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7739,802
BizerteTunisia 7,9424,935
BalikesirTurkey 9,3855,832
BursaTurkey 9,4545,875
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0057,460
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6014,102
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6454,129
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6444,129
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9174,298
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8974,286
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0174,360
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9533,078
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1401,951
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2211,380
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7694,828
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7694,828
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4241,506
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3111,436
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,5272,192
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2151,377
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4771,539
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8331,761
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1421,953
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,2533,264
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1245,049
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,6991,677
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5654,701
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2814,524
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9691,845
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,4542,768
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5371,576
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1591,342
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9263,061
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0142,494
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1321,325
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8021,120
Blaine, WaUsa 5,5773,465
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8491,149
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3481,459
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9661,843
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9163,055
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3651,470
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3711,474
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5171,564
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2432,015
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3851,482
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8481,770
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7631,717
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3891,485
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5701,597
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1451,333
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,6811,666
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,0501,895
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,5902,231
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,2991,429
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7461,706
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,9781,850
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,3642,712
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3031,431
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5871,608
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,6701,659
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4241,506
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1331,326
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9941,861
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7551,712
Burns, OregonUsa 5,1363,191
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2617,619
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,291802
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,098682
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7487,301
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7527,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -