Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2997,643
ShkoderAlbania 8,6305,363
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6964,782
SaltaArgentina 4,9993,106
San AntonioArgentina 6,7614,201
San LuisArgentina 5,9183,677
San RafaelArgentina 6,0483,758
Santa RosaArgentina 6,3053,918
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3373,316
SarmientoArgentina 7,2664,515
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5409,657
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5399,656
SalzburgAustria 7,9904,965
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7516,681
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9796,823
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8906,767
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4202,746
SaveBenin 8,0284,989
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2672,652
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4935,277
SalvadorBrazil 5,1223,183
Santa MariaBrazil 5,8153,614
SantaremBrazil 3,0661,905
SantosBrazil 5,5663,459
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,3003,294
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,6232,251
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6772,907
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,8183,615
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,6353,502
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4653,396
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8602,399
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4883,411
São PauloBrazil 5,5093,423
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2673,273
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2242,003
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7942,979
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9793,094
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2703,275
SobralBrazil 4,2802,660
SoureBrazil 3,3752,097
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,5142,805
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,2243,867
SurubimBrazil 4,9673,087
SadovoBulgaria 9,0545,626
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9445,558
SofiaBulgaria 8,9155,540
SiemreapCambodia 16,29910,128
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8931,798
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,7862,974
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8911,796
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3063,919
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4963,415
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1261,943
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7202,933
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2051,991
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9192,435
Scott, SkCanada 4,8503,014
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4212,126
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8651,780
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8591,777
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0074,354
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8422,387
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8322,381
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,3533,327
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0573,764
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4042,116
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0501,895
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,6552,893
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,6622,897
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1181,938
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6383,503
SalCape Verde 5,1143,178
SantiagoChile 5,9193,678
SewellChile 5,9843,719
ShanghaiChina 14,1858,815
ShantouChina 15,1399,408
ShenyangChina 13,0108,084
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,355842
Simon BolivarColombia 1,002623
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7411,082
SibenikCroatia 8,2985,157
SplitCroatia 8,3465,187
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9804,959
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6054,726
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12879
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 268167
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 228141
SalcedoDominican Republic 11572
SamanaDominican Republic 229142
San CristobalDominican Republic 208129
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7346
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 165103
San JuanDominican Republic 10666
San R. YumaDominican Republic 324201
SanchezDominican Republic 201125
SantiagoDominican Republic 8351
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2918
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 217135
San GabrielEcuador 2,2381,391
SalloumEgypt 9,4715,885
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5885,958
SohagEgypt 10,2646,378
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3816,451
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0051,246
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0525,003
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3275,174
StrasbourgFrance 7,5844,713
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7621,717
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4601,529
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2116,345
SchleswigGermany 7,6574,758
StuttgartGermany 7,6954,782
SamosGreece 9,3805,829
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1335,675
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2295,735
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4613,394
SiguiriGuinea 6,6994,163
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9221,194
SzegedHungary 8,5525,314
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2695,138
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1603,828
SagarIndia 14,1918,818
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0478,107
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0599,979
SemnanIran 11,5587,182
ShahroudIran 11,6107,215
ShirazIran 11,8957,392
ShannonIreland 6,4353,999
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6554,757
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3535,191
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6015,345
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8264,863
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7694,828
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4535,253
SigonellaItaly 8,3805,207
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2444,501
SagaJapan 13,6878,505
SaigoJapan 13,2738,248
SakaiJapan 13,3428,291
SakataJapan 12,7267,908
SapporoJapan 12,2717,625
SaseboJapan 13,7198,525
SendaiJapan 12,7377,915
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6308,470
ShimonosekiJapan 13,5948,447
ShinjoJapan 12,7197,904
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4368,349
ShirakawaJapan 12,8758,001
ShizuokaJapan 13,1658,181
SumotoJapan 13,3898,320
SuttsuJapan 12,3447,671
SuwaJapan 13,0788,127
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9833,718
SavannakhetLaos 15,9589,917
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4905,276
SiluteLithuania 8,3925,215
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8025,470
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8048,578
SalimaMalawi 12,1677,561
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,98210,553
SibuMalaysia 17,53610,897
SanMali 7,0934,408
SegouMali 6,9544,321
SikassoMali 7,0664,391
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8459,225
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5401,578
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7527,924
SainshandMongolia 12,8277,971
SafiMorocco 6,2863,906
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2193,865
SittweMyanmar 15,2659,486
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4418,353
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4004,599
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7914,842
SaiqOman 12,7247,907
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7987,953
SurOman 12,9108,022
SialkotPakistan 13,1728,185
SibbiPakistan 13,0138,086
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3853,346
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9252,439
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,24710,096
SandomierzPoland 8,5395,306
SniezkaPoland 8,1285,051
SuwalkiPoland 8,5195,294
SzczecinPoland 8,0024,972
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2933,911
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8593,020
San JuanPuerto Rico 589366
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5079,015
Satu MareRomania 8,7085,411
SibiuRomania 8,8625,507
SulinaRomania 9,3025,780
SadrinskRussia 10,5946,583
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7485,436
SalekhardRussia 9,8126,098
SaratovRussia 10,0436,241
SejmcanRussia 10,0626,253
SelagoncyRussia 10,4436,489
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4307,102
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6857,261
SmolenskRussia 9,0555,627
SociRussia 10,0966,273
SortovalaRussia 8,7025,408
SuntarRussia 10,8756,758
SurgutRussia 10,4836,514
SverdlovskRussia 10,4056,466
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6315,985
St MaartenSaint Martin 895556
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7535,439
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0398,724
SingaporeSingapore 17,61710,947
SliacSlovakia 8,4175,230
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3598,301
SineijuSouth Korea 13,1638,180
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5894,095
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8714,270
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7294,181
SevilleSpain 6,5624,078
SennarSudan 11,0216,849
ShambatSudan 10,8226,725
ShendiSudan 10,8666,752
StenseleSweden 7,9604,946
StockholmSweden 8,1025,035
StorlienSweden 7,7354,807
SundsvallSweden 8,0134,979
SantisSwitzerland 7,7274,802
SongeaTanzania 12,1727,564
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8859,871
SongkhlaThailand 16,89810,501
Suphan BuriThailand 16,10210,006
Surat ThaniThailand 16,64410,343
SurinThailand 16,12810,022
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7404,810
SokodeTogo 7,8584,883
SfaxTunisia 8,0775,019
SousseTunisia 8,0475,000
SamsunTurkey 9,9616,190
SiirtTurkey 10,5646,565
SivasTurkey 10,0916,271
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0257,473
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5744,085
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7044,166
SarataUkraine 9,2605,754
SarnyUkraine 8,8485,498
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6395,990
SumyUkraine 9,3885,834
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4017,706
SaltoUruguay 5,8683,646
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2183,242
Safford, AzUsa 4,0882,541
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7461,706
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,413878
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7911,734
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4512,144
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4152,122
Salem, InUsa 2,5581,590
Salem, OrUsa 5,4783,404
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,4852,787
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,1771,974
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9331,823
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7452,949
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,2803,281
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 589366
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1243,184
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6082,242
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0213,120
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,0733,152
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9901,237
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2031,990
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6881,049
Scott City, KsUsa 3,4992,174
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,8972,422
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5581,590
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5033,420
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,4963,415
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0821,915
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5253,433
Selma, AlUsa 2,0661,284
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3701,473
Seymour, InUsa 2,5581,590
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4171,502
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,2922,667
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6391,640
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4392,137
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,5452,203
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8181,751
Southport, NcUsa 1,7141,065
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7011,679
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3311,449
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1141,935
Spokane, WaUsa 5,1633,208
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4532,146
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8841,792
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6885,399
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5422,201
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7891,733
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3252,066
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3781,478
State College, PaUsa 2,4201,504
State University, MsUsa 2,2831,419
State University, NmUsa 3,7902,355
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1771,353
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,0712,530
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,9871,856
Stockton, CaUsa 5,1863,223
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,3832,102
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4561,526
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7901,734
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7141,065
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,2823,283
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,9781,850
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3162,061
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6371,639
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1277,536
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,326824
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,385861
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,0201,255
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1183,802
SocotraYemen 13,0328,098
SenangaZambia 11,0816,886
SerenjeZambia 11,6987,269
SeshekeZambia 11,2326,980
SolweziZambia 11,2677,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -