Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2687,623
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7334,805
HuamboAngola 10,1966,336
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00211,186
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5729,676
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5829,683
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,30310,131
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5982,857
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8154,235
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8651,780
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8911,796
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7251,693
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8532,394
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7051,681
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7253,557
Hope, BcCanada 5,5023,419
HaikouChina 15,5949,690
HailarChina 12,2667,622
HamiChina 12,8918,011
HetanChina 13,0168,088
HavanaCuba 1,192741
Hato MayorDominican Republic 254158
HigueyDominican Republic 313195
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11471
HelwanEgypt 10,0876,268
HurguadaEgypt 10,4206,475
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7664,205
HelsinkiFinland 8,4405,245
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4555,254
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6715,388
HamburgGermany 7,6954,782
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6954,782
HannoverGermany 7,6864,776
HelgolandGermany 7,5524,693
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8434,874
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3265,795
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4003,356
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6455,372
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8785,517
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4414,003
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7349,156
HaifaIsrael 10,2686,380
HaboroJapan 12,1337,540
HachijojimaJapan 13,2698,245
HachinoheJapan 12,4987,766
HagiJapan 13,5288,407
HakodateJapan 12,4137,714
HamadaJapan 13,4538,360
HamamatsuJapan 13,2198,215
HikoneJapan 13,2388,226
HimejiJapan 13,3518,296
HiradoJapan 13,7058,517
HirooJapan 12,2517,613
HiroshimaJapan 13,4878,381
HitaJapan 13,6578,487
HitoyoshiJapan 13,7758,560
HunLibya 8,7115,413
HomboriMali 7,3614,574
HomalinMyanmar 14,8419,222
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7879,811
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5618,427
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6478,481
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8678,617
HororataNew Zealand 13,6278,468
HyderabadPakistan 13,3828,316
HuanucoPeru 3,3322,071
HelPoland 8,2475,125
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,9787,443
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3696,444
HatangaRussia 9,8076,094
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5575,939
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2085,100
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1126,905
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3695,200
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3888,941
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3478,294
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9248,031
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8599,855
HalaibSudan 10,9206,786
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1396,922
HudeibaSudan 10,8766,758
HaparandaSweden 8,2625,134
HarnosandSweden 8,0364,993
HamaSyria 10,3016,401
HassakahSyria 10,5496,555
Hua HinThailand 16,30110,130
HakkariTurkey 10,7216,662
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0204,362
HersonUkraine 9,4395,866
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9395,555
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7881,733
Hanover, NhUsa 2,6991,677
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6461,644
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3351,451
Hart, MiUsa 3,0191,876
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4721,536
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5102,181
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8401,143
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9182,435
Hays, KsUsa 3,4012,113
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3373,317
Hebron, NeUsa 3,3882,105
Helena, MtUsa 4,7332,941
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6601,653
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9201,193
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9901,237
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9802,473
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4781,540
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9931,238
Highmore, SdUsa 3,7842,352
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2801,417
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7261,694
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7861,731
Holly, CoUsa 3,5772,223
Homer, AkUsa 7,5704,704
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7751,724
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4631,530
Horton, KsUsa 3,1941,985
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9182,435
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,1941,363
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0021,865
Houma, LaUsa 2,2321,387
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6611,654
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3331,450
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2421,393
Huron, SdUsa 3,6932,295
HanoiVietnam 15,4739,615
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,61210,323
HarareZimbabwe 11,9407,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -