Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Vasquez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Vasquez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Vasquez with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7583,578
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5833,469
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,9263,682
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9364,932
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9683,087
RosarioArgentina 5,9623,705
RichmondAustralia 15,5829,683
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6779,742
RecifeBrazil 5,0513,139
RemansoBrazil 4,5802,846
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3262,067
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,6473,509
Rio NegroBrazil 5,6063,483
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,7472,950
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1343,191
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,9962,483
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,4892,789
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4902,790
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2743,898
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3443,321
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2021,990
RuoqiangChina 13,1448,168
Rafael NunezColombia 1,121697
RandersDenmark 7,6724,768
RestauracionDominican Republic 10666
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14389
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6294,120
RumipambaEcuador 2,4361,514
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4026,464
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4436,489
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2206,351
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6481,645
RostockGermany 7,8254,862
RhodesGreece 9,5295,921
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5044,042
ReykhólarIceland 6,2023,854
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1413,816
RamsarIran 11,2737,005
RashtIran 11,1706,941
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6044,104
RadicofaniItaly 7,9904,965
Resia PassItaly 7,8244,862
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0344,992
RivoltoItaly 8,0284,989
Rolle PassItaly 7,9274,926
RomeItaly 8,0685,014
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0505,003
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0645,011
RumoiJapan 12,1757,566
RigaLatvia 8,4995,282
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4945,278
RodriguesMauritius 15,3039,509
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,0897,512
RabatMorocco 6,5044,041
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7379,779
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7906,705
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5048,392
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5808,439
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2628,241
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8198,588
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3478,294
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0858,131
RivasNicaragua 1,7971,117
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2338,223
RebolyRussia 8,6275,361
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9036,154
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7007,271
RagaSudan 10,4266,479
RashadSudan 10,8366,734
RenkSudan 11,0156,845
RumbekSudan 10,9046,776
RanongThailand 16,53610,276
Roi EtThailand 16,0009,943
RizeTurkey 10,2866,392
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9927,452
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2555,751
RomnyUkraine 9,3145,788
RovnoUkraine 8,8415,494
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4167,716
RochaUruguay 6,2953,912
Racine, WiUsa 2,9801,852
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9331,201
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,9952,482
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,9972,484
Reading, PaUsa 2,3311,448
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3113,300
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,4732,779
Redding, CaUsa 5,3223,307
Redlands, CaUsa 4,7472,950
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,0913,163
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,7871,732
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0571,278
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0571,278
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1241,320
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3252,066
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6651,656
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,4582,149
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0001,864
Rockville, InUsa 2,6991,677
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3232,065
Rome, GaUsa 2,0761,290
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9222,437
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,4313,375
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6022,238
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1871,359
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9251,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -